Monday, March 23, 2009

Sleepy Hole Smackdown Race Results

Category
Last
First
Bib #
Team
Place
Category
Last Name
First Name
Optional
Optional
Placing
Junior 10-14
King
Jake
337
crc
1
Junior 10-14
Walizer
Clair
342
JRVS/Casey Auto Group
2
Junior 10-14
Fisher
Jason
335
JRVS/Casey Auto Group
3
Junior 10-14
Ribble
Patrick
340
JRVS/Casey Auto Group
4
Junior 10-14
Scheafer
Kristan
343
5
Junior 10-14
Clarke
Taylor
333
Team Nature's Path/3Sports
6
Junior 10-14
Oughton
Danny
339
Team Carytown Bicycle Company
7
Junior 10-14
Fisher
Jacob
336
JRVS/Casey Auto Group
8
Junior 10-14
Croft
Emily
334
JRVS/Casey Auto Group
9
Junior 10-14
McNelis
Mallory
338
Team Nature's Path/3Sports
10
Junior 10-14
Warner
Jacob
346
11
Junior 10-14
Holm
Shelby
345
12
Junior 10-14
Scalise
Malie
341
JRVS/Casey Auto Group
13
Junior 10-14
Rosen
Mickala
344
14
Juniors 15-18
Peterson
Ryan
353
1
Juniors 15-18
Rebeck
Kristian
354
Fat Frogs Racing
2
Juniors 15-18
Kyler
Zachary
485
3
Juniors 15-18
King
Jake
356
CRC
4
Juniors 15-18
Law
Richard
352
Fat Frogs Racing
5
Juniors 15-18
Scalise
Alex
355
JRVS/Casey Auto Group
6
Juniors 15-18
Eberwein
Katherine
350
7
Master 30+ (no Cat 5)
Wirsing
Jon
381
Van Dessel Factory Team
1
Master 30+ (no Cat 5)
Fawell
Mike
367
Hefler Performance Coaching
2
Master 30+ (no Cat 5)
King
Dan
382
van dessel factory team
3
Master 30+ (no Cat 5)
Holland
Cameron
143
JRVS/Casey Auto Group
4
Master 30+ (no Cat 5)
King
Mark
373
van dessel factory team
5
Master 30+ (no Cat 5)
Nisbet
Jon
415
Virginia Beach Wheelmen
6
Master 30+ (no Cat 5)
Scanlon
Bill
379
Van Dessel Factory Team
7
Master 30+ (no Cat 5)
Sorrell
Bryon
191
ATLANT*C VELO
8
Master 30+ (no Cat 5)
Rosen
C. C.
378
ATLANT*C VELO
9
Master 30+ (no Cat 5)
Deaton
Jimmy
161
JRVS/Casey Auto Group
10
Master 30+ (no Cat 5)
Rutlegde
Gene
425
Seiglar
11
Master 30+ (no Cat 5)
Lassiter
Jack
374
Hilton CC/Conte's
12
Master 30+ (no Cat 5)
McNelis
Edward
376
Team Nature's Path/3Sports
13
Master 30+ (no Cat 5)
Winfield
Deidre
380
CRC
14
Master 30+ (no Cat 5)
Connelly
Mark
383
JRVS/Casey Auto Group
15
Master 30+ (no Cat 5)
Houff
Thomas
372
Hefler Performance Coaching
16
Master 30+ (no Cat 5)
Holm
Chad
370
Tripower
17
Master 30+ (no Cat 5)
Netsch
Robert
377
GS OUTERBANKS
18
Master 30+ (no Cat 5)
Cook
Laura
552
Vanderkitten
19
Master 30+ (no Cat 5)
Lowell
Terry
384
Final Kicks Racing
20
Master 30+ (no Cat 5)
Gaudio
Jon
368
Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
21
Master 30+ (no Cat 5)
Marks
Arthur
487
Tripower
22
Master 30+ (no Cat 5)
Malone
Bill
375
Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
23
Master 30+ (no Cat 5)
Bufton
Alan
366
All About Bikes Racing
24
Men Pro 1/2/3 (bar 1/2)
King
Ben
421
CRC
1
Men Pro 1/2/3 (bar 1/2)
Wirsing
Jon
420
Van Dessel Factory Team
2
Men Pro 1/2/3 (bar 1/2)
King
Daniel
411
Vandessel Factory Team
3
Men Pro 1/2/3 (bar 1/2)
Fowler
Gene
428
Final Kicks Racing
4
Men Pro 1/2/3 (bar 1/2)
Abbott
Gregory
426
NCVC
5
Men Pro 1/2/3 (bar 1/2)
Rutledge
Gene
425
Seiglar
6
Men Pro 1/2/3 (bar 1/2)
Holland
Cameron
143
JRVS/Casey Auto Group
7
Men Pro 1/2/3 (bar 1/2)
Nisbet
Jonathan
415
Virginia Beach Wheelman
8
Men Pro 1/2/3 (bar 1/2)
Hosang
Michael
409
Tripower
9
Men Pro 1/2/3 (bar 1/2)
Greco
Marc
424
Tripower
10
Men Pro 1/2/3 (bar 1/2)
King
Mark
412
van dessel factory team
11
Men Pro 1/2/3 (bar 1/2)
Sorrell
Bryon
191
ATLANT*C VELO
12
Men Pro 1/2/3 (bar 1/2)
Gaudio
Jon
405
Team Nature's Path / 3 Sports
13
Men Pro 1/2/3 (bar 1/2)
Parker
Jeff
416
Virginia Beach Velo
14
Men Pro 1/2/3 (bar 1/2)
Marcuse
Ian
414
Haymarket
15
Men Pro 1/2/3 (bar 1/2)
Simet
Steve
419
JRVS/Casey Auto Group
16
Men Pro 1/2/3 (bar 1/2)
Karnes
Tyler
410
Hincapie Development Team
17
Men Pro 1/2/3 (bar 1/2)
Goble
Chip
406
Team Nature's Path / 3-Sports
18
Men Pro 1/2/3 (bar 1/2)
Dinterman
Robert
404
Final Kick
19
Men Pro 1/2/3 (bar 1/2)
Clarke
David
402
Team Nature's Path / 3-Sports
20
Men Pro 1/2/3 (bar 1/2)
Holland
Tommy
408
ATLANTIC VELO
21
Men Pro 1/2/3 (bar 1/2)
Rosen
C. C.
417
ATLANTIC VELO
22
Men Pro 1/2/3 (bar 1/2)
Scanlon
Bill
418
Van Dessel Factory Team
23
Men'S Cat 3
Warner
Marc
454
Team Natures Path/ 3 Sports
1
Men'S Cat 3
Troy
Andrew
458
Carytown
2
Men'S Cat 3
Tremblay
Jacob
453
Fiorucci Cycor Cycling Team
3
Men'S Cat 3
Louder
Stuart
459
Kazane
4
Men'S Cat 3
Simet
Steve
452
JRVS/Casey Auto Group
5
Men'S Cat 3
Horvath
Kevin
444
Tri-Power
6
Men'S Cat 3
Harville
Lucas
443
Seigler Sports
7
Men'S Cat 3
Deaton
Jimmy
161
JRVS/Casey Auto
8
Men'S Cat 3
Goyet
Joshua
441
Virginia Beach Wheelmen
9
Men'S Cat 3
McNelis
Edward
447
Team Nature's Path/3Sports
10
Men'S Cat 3
Richardson
Patrick
460
11
Men'S Cat 3
Netsch
Robert
448
GS OUTERBANKS
12
Men'S Cat 3
Young
Rick
457
JRVS/Casey Auto
13
Men'S Cat 3
Houff
Thomas
445
Hefler Performance Coaching
14
Men'S Cat 3
Shockley
Tim
451
Virginia Beach Wheelmen
15
Men'S Cat 3
Salzer
Eric
450
CCV-Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race Team
16
Men'S Cat 3
Rainear
Dennis
449
Team Natures Path/3Sports
17
Men'S Cat 3
Whitenack
Ronald
455
JRVS/Casey Auto
18
Men'S Cat 3
Pulin
Robert
456
Carytown
19
Men'S Cat 4
Fawell
Mike
477
1
Men'S Cat 4
Meier
Dominik
490
Team Natures Path
2
Men'S Cat 4
Devennish
Ricky
475
GS Outer Banks
3
Men'S Cat 4
Dinsmore
Christopher
476
TriPower
4
Men'S Cat 4
Holm
Chad
482
Tripower
5
Men'S Cat 4
Wierzbicki
Michael
502
ROSTELLO BY FIORUCCI/ CYCOR
6
Men'S Cat 4
Netzer
Dan
493
Team Fitness Together
7
Men'S Cat 4
Beckmann
Brian
470
Team Carytown Bicycle Company U-25
8
Men'S Cat 4
Buddenhagen
Shawn
471
All About Bikes Racing
9
Men'S Cat 4
Reams
Tim
496
Team Nature's Path/3Sports
10
Men'S Cat 4
Hale
Wilson
479
JRVS/Casey Auto group
11
Men'S Cat 4
Murphy
Kyle
492
The Bike Lane
12
Men'S Cat 4
Hadley
Jerry
478
TRI POWER
13
Men'S Cat 4
Kyler
Zachary
485
Seigler Sports
14
Men'S Cat 4
Milby
Mark
491
G.S. Outer Banks
15
Men'S Cat 4
Hatton
Benjamin
480
Premier Pedicab Company
16
Men'S Cat 4
Poteat
Ivan
495
Carytown Bicycle Company
17
Men'S Cat 4
Cook
Robert
474
Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
18
Men'S Cat 4
Marks
Arthur
487
Tri-Power
19
Men'S Cat 4
McMahon
Michael
488
TriPower
20
Men'S Cat 4
Scheel
George
498
Fat Frogs Racing
21
Men'S Cat 4
Hockenberger
Daniel
481
JRVS/Casey Auto Group
22
Men'S Cat 4
McMillan
Chris
489
23
Men'S Cat 4
Rodenas
Albe
497
All About Bikes Racing
24
Men'S Cat 5
Runnals
Michael
534
JRVS/Casey Auto Group
1
Men'S Cat 5
Guinther
Greg
522
Team Nature's Path / 3Sports
2
Men'S Cat 5
Doyle
Taylor
520
Fat Frogs Racing
3
Men'S Cat 5
Paulson
Dan
531
4
Men'S Cat 5
Logan
Chris
528
Fat Frogs Racing
5
Men'S Cat 5
Carhart
Michael
515
Tripower
6
Men'S Cat 5
Maurer
Steve
529
Fat Frogs Racing
7
Men'S Cat 5
Croft
Paul
517
JRVS/Casey Auto Group
8
Men'S Cat 5
Bond
William
512
Fat Frogs Racing
9
Men'S Cat 5
Schock
Timothy
535
Fat Frogs Racing
10
Men'S Cat 5
Eremin
Nikolay
521
JRVS/Casey Auto Group
11
Men'S Cat 5
Smole
Robert
536
JRVS/Casey Auto Group
12
Men'S Cat 5
Kidd
Vince
526
JRVS/Casey Auto Group
13
Men'S Cat 5
Cooper
Lee
516
Fat Frogs Racing
14
Men'S Cat 5
Jeanfreau
Brian
525
Fat Frogs Racing
15
Women'S 40+
Nicholson
Sharon
570
1
Women'S 40+
Hardy
Ann
566
Marshall Mechanical/RCWR
2
Women'S 40+
Glave
Monica
555
Team Marshall Mechanical/RCWR
3
Women'S 40+
Christopher
Donna
551
Fat Frogs Racing
4
Women'S 1/2/3
Joyner
Emily
561
Marshall Mechanical/RCWR
1
Women'S 1/2/3
Winfield
Deidre
565
CRC
2
Women'S 1/2/3
Cook
Laura
552
Vanderkitten Racing
3
Women'S 1/2/3
Kostic
Vickie
568
NCVC
4
Women'S 1/2/3
McMahon
Sally
563
TriPower
5
Women'S 1/2/3
Hosang
Brenna
558
TriPower
6
Women'S 1/2/3
Ennser
Carol
553
Artemis
7
Women'S 1/2/3
Smith
Julia
564
Team Rostello by Fiorucci
8
Women'S 1/2/3
Calcaterra
Maria
550
Team Nature's Path/3Sports
9
Women'S 4
Ingram
Ali
560
Vanderkitten Racing
1
Women'S 4
Gagnon
Sonya
554
Virginia Beach Velo
2
Women'S 4
Leary
Sharon
562
Team Rostello p/b Fiorucci
3
Women'S 4
Bufka
Lynn
567
TriPower
4
Women'S 4
Hyslop
Julie
559
Vanderkitten Racing
5
Women'S 4
Mitchell
Andrea
569
RCWR
6
Women'S 4
Hise
Phaedra
556
Team Marshall Mechanical/RCWR
7
Women'S 4
Holm
Dawn
557
TriPower
8
Women'S OPEN
Joyner
Emily
561
Marshall Mechanical/RCWR
1
Women'S OPEN
Winfield
Deidre
565
CRC
2
Women'S OPEN
Cook
Laura
552
Vanderkitten Racing
3
Women'S OPEN
Kostic
Vickie
568
NCVC
4
Women'S OPEN
Nicholson
Sharon
570
5
Women'S OPEN
McMahon
Sally
563
TriPower
6
Women'S OPEN
Ingram
Ali
560
Vanderkitten Racing
7
Women'S OPEN
Hosang
Brenna
558
TriPower
8
Women'S OPEN
Gagnon
Sonya
554
Virginia Beach Velo
9
Women'S OPEN
Leary
Sharon
562
Team Rostello p/b Fiorucci
10
Women'S OPEN
Ennser
Carol
553
Artemis
11
Women'S OPEN
Bufka
Lynn
567
TriPower
12
Women'S OPEN
Hardy
Ann
566
Marshall Mechanical/RCWR
13
Women'S OPEN
Smith
Julia
564
Team Rostello by Fiorucci
14
Women'S OPEN
Calcaterra
Maria
550
Team Nature's Path/3Sports
15
Women'S OPEN
Hyslop
Julie
559
Vanderkitten Racing
16
Women'S OPEN
Mitchell
Andrea
569
RCWR
17
Women'S OPEN
Hise
Phaedra
556
Team Marshall Mechanical/RCWR
18
Women'S OPEN
Glave
Monica
555
Team Marshall Mechanical/RCWR
19
Women'S OPEN
Christopher
Donna
551
Fat Frogs Racing
20
Women'S OPEN
Holm
Dawn
557
TriPower
21
Post a Comment